Apply on 3 steps!

1. Check with your home institution coordinator if your institution has an academic agreement with us.

2. Make sure your institution representative or exchange coordinator has nominated you with us.

3. Apply online!

NOMINATION

Intitution representatives or exchange coordinators should nominate theur students by email to our international office, as follows:

  • Last name
  • Given name(s)
  • Date of birth (dd.mm.yyyy)
  • Email

APPLY

Once, you has been nominated, we will you contact you by email with further instructions, such as to fill in you course registration, course offer, etc.

You most have ready the following documents on PDF format since you will be asked to upload them.

  • Transcript of records
  • Proof of Spanish proficiency, minimum intermediate level
  • 2 Recommendation letters from professors
  • Copy of minimum 6-month Valid Passport
  • Motivation letter in English or Spanish
  • Passport size photo, not from a mobile phone
  • CV in English or Spanish
  • Course Registration Form

Nomination dates

September 11th to October 27th, 2017

Students must be nominated by Home Institution with the nomination excel file.

Apply-online period

September 25th to November 17th, 2017

Link for online application

http://globalebc.mx/apply_exchangestudents/

Admission Decisions

November 24th, 2017

Accepted students will be notified by email. They will receive the Acceptance letter.

Requirements before travelling to mexico

Students who successfully complete our online form and send all documents will receive an acceptance letter and will be contacted by our Campus Coordinator in order to obtain guidance in all matters related to your exchange and travel arrangements.

Students should present the following documents upon arrival:
•International Medical Insurance
•Mexican student visa (only for students staying more than 6 months or doing an internship).

Students most apply for the mexican student visa before arriving to Mexico, without exception; once in Mexico this cannot be done.

If you are intending to stay more than six months with us or to apply for an internship, you will need to apply for a student visa. To know more about visa requirements, please go to the Practical Information section.

You may carefully read our Student guide, once it is provided to you, to find morel information about your time at EBC and travel arrangements.